2007

  • Lithuanian-Norwegian seminar on municipal cooperation

    06.12.2007

    A Lithuanian-Norwegian seminar in Kaunas, Lithuania, on 13 November brought together municipalities eager to explore possibilities for developing bilateral projects ahead of Lithuania’s €17 million call in early 2008 and the launch of two regional funds.

  • Poland announces 177 mln call for proposals

    05.01.2007

    Poland announced an open call for proposals on 21 December 2006 making almost €177 million available for individual project applications under the financial mechanisms, established by Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway. The applications can be submitted from 2 January 2007 and deadline for submission is 16 April 2007.

  • Conference on biological diversity

    30.01.2007

    The Norwegian Directorate for Nature Management and the Norwegian Ministry of Environment held a conference on biological diversity and sustainable development in Oslo on 23-24 November 2006.

  • EEA Grants sponsor 41.5 million fund for NGOs in Poland

    09.02.2007

    The EEA Grants donors Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway and Poland formally approved the establishment of a €41.5 million fund for Non-Governmental Organisations on 8 February 2007, giving a significant boost to civil society development in Poland.

  • Educational fund launched in Hungary

    19.02.2007

    The block grant “International Mobility Programmes - Placements, study visits, partnerships” was launched at the conference “Proposal for International Mobility Programmes in the non-EU members EEA countries" in Budapest 19 February 2007.

  • Poland-Norway fund for research approved

    02.03.2007

    A €15 million research fund earmarked to partnership projects between Poland and Norway was approved on 20 February, giving a big boost to academic cooperation between the two countries.

  • EEA Grants sponsor 41.5 million fund for NGOs in Poland

    09.02.2007

    The EEA Grants donors Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway and Poland formally approved the establishment of a €41.5 million fund for Non-Governmental Organisations on 8 February 2007, giving a significant boost to civil society development in Poland.

  • Portugal launches second open call

    20.04.2007

    Portugal launched its second and last open call on 19 March 2007, making €5.2 million available for individual projects within the priority sectors promotion of sustainable development and conservation of European cultural heritage.

  • Czech Republic launches seed money fund

    20.04.2007

    Seed Money totalling €560,000 was made available on 26 March 2007 to support Czech applicants in developing projects for the third open call, tentatively set for late summer 2007.

  • Lithuania launches seed money fund

    20.04.2007

    On 16 March a total of €566,000 was made available to potential Lithuanian applicants eager to develop promising ideas into fully-fledged project applications for the next ordinary call for individual project proposals, scheduled for the first quarter of 2008.

  • Welcome to Bulgaria and Romania

    20.04.2007

    On 29 March an agreement was reached on including Bulgaria and Romania in the European Economic Area, and the two countries will benefit from the existing EEA Financial Mechanism. A total €72 million will be channelled under this mechanism to Romanian and Bulgarian projects over the next two years.

  • Second Polish call generates 1,200 applications

    24.04.2007

    The Polish Focal Point received more than 1200 applications for the €177 million available in grants in the second open call for individual project proposals. The call was open from 2 January 2007 until 16 April, and made available close to 40% of the amount available for individual projects in Poland.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Script start
Timing: Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Module start 'content'
Warning: Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Path 'extension/o7cookie_info/autoloads/' does not have the file 'eztemplateautoload.php' allthough it reported it had one.
Looked for file 'extension/o7cookie_info/autoloads/eztemplateautoload.php'
Check the setting [TemplateSettings]/ExtensionAutoloadPath or AutoloadPathList in your site.ini settings.
Timing: Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Module end 'content'
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Could not find: stylesheets/jquery.custom-scrollbar.css
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'fetch_params' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'fetch_params_static' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'active_node_id' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'level_template' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'fetch_params' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'fetch_params_static' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'active_node_id' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Jan 23 2018 14:52:34
Variable 'level_template' is already defined.
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jan 23 2018 14:52:35
Could not find: javascript/jquery.survey.js
Timing: Jan 23 2018 14:52:35
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.7259 sec
Peak memory usage27,648.0000 KB

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0258 7,099.89842,481.8359
Module start 'content' 0.02590.0265 9,581.73442,604.2813
Module end 'content' 0.05240.6734 12,186.015612,808.9531
Script end 0.7257  24,994.9688 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01071.4724300.0004
Check MTime0.00180.2532300.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00170.229810.0017
Mysqli_queries0.174824.08849080.0002
Looping result0.01562.15589080.0000
Template Total0.682494.020.3412
Template load0.00861.187020.0043
Template processing0.673792.814620.3369
Template load and register function0.00040.059810.0004
Override
Cache load0.00400.5536850.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00200.280610.0020
XML
Image XML parsing0.00180.243410.0018
states
state_id_array0.01532.1100760.0002
state_identifier_array0.01482.0325760.0002
General
dbfile0.00070.0982290.0000
String conversion0.00000.002930.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
e4029e2c435fd3ba868033656380d12f_all.cssCSS3http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Serif:700,700italic|Open+Sans:400,600,800,400italic,300italic,300
http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.3/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/jquery.fancybox.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/normalize.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/foundation.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/jquery-jvectormap.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/jvm.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/eeagrants.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/responsiveslides.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/jquery.multiselect.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/jquery.hoverscroll.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/lightbox.css
296221b9d8fb4ff560ce76dfda70c9f3.jsJS3extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/javascript/html5shiv-printshiv.js
d6c093da5624123c8bbd0c445a99007f.jsJS3http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.2/jquery.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/modernizr.foundation.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.placeholder.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.accordion.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.buttons.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.forms.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.tabs.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.reveal.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/app.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-1.1.1.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-europe-07web-en.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-overview.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/bxgallery/jquery.bxgallery.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/bxgallery/jquery.bxgallery-init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/responsiveslides.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/responsiveslides.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.stickyheader.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.toggle.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.project-portal.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.fancybox-init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.fancybox.pack.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.lightbox_me.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.lightbox_me-init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.side_menu.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/newsletter.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/search.pagination.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.main-menu-mobile.js
extension/o7cookie_info/design/standard/javascript/jquery.o7cookie_prompt.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.project_portal_2014.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.hoverscroll.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.custom-scrollbar.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.timeline.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.slick.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.slick.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.lightbox.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/countup.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/eeagrants.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.imagebank.random-images.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.ui.core.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.ui.widget.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.ui.datepicker.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.datepicker.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.multiselect.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/multiselect.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/exportsearch.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
2utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl<No override>extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tplEdit templateOverride template
2utils/menu/recursive_list/level.tpl<No override>extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/level.tplEdit templateOverride template
2view/line.tpl<No override>extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/view/line.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tpl<No override>extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 10
 Number of unique templates used: 7

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs