2010

  • New crisis centres

    14.06.2010

    In Slovakia, the EEA and Norway Grants support the establishment of two crisis centres that will provide direct protection and support to victims of violence.

  • Promoting healthy lifestyles

    15.12.2010

    Norwegian and Polish researchers have mapped bad lifestyle habits causing poor health among Polish lower secondary school students.

  • Taking stock of the EEA and Norway Grants 2004-09

    23.11.2010

    Projects financed under the EEA and Norway Grants are just over five months away from the implementation deadline. 140 projects are completed and more than half of the available funding has been paid out.

  • Joint efforts to save the Baltic Sea

    15.02.2010

    The EEA and Norway Grants contribute €136 million to sustainable development and environmental protection projects in 4 countries bordering the Baltic Sea.

  • Agreement with Greece found on EEA Grants 2009-2014

    01.10.2010

    On 29 September 2010, an agreement was reached between Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway and Greece on the use of funds available through the EEA Grants 2009-14. Asylum policy is a key priority for the grant scheme and to this aim 30% will be earmarked over the next five-year period.

  • A future worth dreaming of

    02.03.2010

    On 20 February, the "Vale costruir o futuro" ("Worth building a future") project was presented in a ceremony attended by the Portuguese Minister of Environment in Vale da Amoreira, Moita. The project is part of the Critical Urban Areas programme; an urban regeneration scheme supported with close to €9 million from the EEA Grants.

  • Green priorities 2009-14

    19.05.2010

    Environmental protection, fighting climate change and promoting green industry are green priorities under the EEA and Norway Grants 2009-14. Sustainable development will be a key cross-cutting criterion.

  • Capacity building in the Latvian NGO sector

    31.05.2010

    On 28 April, a seminar on the Latvian NGO Funds was held in Riga to allow Latvian NGOs to discuss lessons learned in the 2004-2009 grants period and the role of the NGO Funds in the development of Latvian civil society in the future.

  • EEA and Norway Grants 2009-14 launched

    09.09.2010

    Environment, climate change and civil society are priorities when Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein present the EEA and Norway Grants 2009-14 and launch negotiations with the beneficiary states on priorities in each country.

  • Integrating Roma in Romania

    21.10.2010

    Integrating Roma communities into society is an important element in the reduction of social and economic disparities in Europe. For this reason, several of the projects financed by the EEA Grants supported Romanian NGO fund target the Roma population.

  • Safer blood transfusions

    04.01.2010

    Thanks to support from the EEA and Norway Grants, a nationwide database to ensure blood supply traceability will be launched within the next few months in Hungary. An increase in blood supply traceability will help combat diseases such as aids, hepatitis and syphilis.

  • Workshop on women and rural development held in Portugal

    23.02.2010

    On 3 February, a workshop on the role of women in rural development was held in Castro Verde, Portugal. The seminar is part of the "Rural Value" initiative, an EEA Grants supported project focusing on developing sustainable farming systems in the Castro Verde Special Protection Area for Birds.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 20 2018 20:23:17
Script start
Timing: Apr 20 2018 20:23:17
Module start 'content'
Warning: Apr 20 2018 20:23:17
Path 'extension/o7cookie_info/autoloads/' does not have the file 'eztemplateautoload.php' allthough it reported it had one.
Looked for file 'extension/o7cookie_info/autoloads/eztemplateautoload.php'
Check the setting [TemplateSettings]/ExtensionAutoloadPath or AutoloadPathList in your site.ini settings.
Timing: Apr 20 2018 20:23:17
Module end 'content'
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Could not find: stylesheets/jquery.custom-scrollbar.css
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'fetch_params' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'fetch_params_static' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'active_node_id' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'level_template' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'fetch_params' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:54[4] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'fetch_params_static' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'active_node_id' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl:76[8] Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Variable 'level_template' is already defined.
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Could not find: javascript/jquery.survey.js
Timing: Apr 20 2018 20:23:18
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.7462 sec
Peak memory usage27,136.0000 KB

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0252 7,100.07812,481.8516
Module start 'content' 0.02520.0353 9,581.92972,618.5000
Module end 'content' 0.06060.6856 12,200.429712,821.7734
Script end 0.7461  25,022.2031 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01061.4227300.0004
Check MTime0.00170.2266300.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00160.217810.0016
Mysqli_queries0.181124.26349080.0002
Looping result0.01602.14049080.0000
Template Total0.694693.120.3473
Template load0.01191.593320.0059
Template processing0.682791.480020.3413
Template load and register function0.00040.058110.0004
Override
Cache load0.00520.6983850.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00200.267110.0020
XML
Image XML parsing0.00170.232910.0017
states
state_id_array0.01612.1525760.0002
state_identifier_array0.01552.0783760.0002
General
dbfile0.00060.0843290.0000
String conversion0.00000.002730.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
e4029e2c435fd3ba868033656380d12f_all.cssCSS3http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Serif:700,700italic|Open+Sans:400,600,800,400italic,300italic,300
http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.10.3/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/jquery.fancybox.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/normalize.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/foundation.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/jquery-jvectormap.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/vendor/jvm.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/eeagrants.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/responsiveslides.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/jquery.multiselect.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/jquery.hoverscroll.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/stylesheets/lightbox.css
296221b9d8fb4ff560ce76dfda70c9f3.jsJS3extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/javascript/html5shiv-printshiv.js
d6c093da5624123c8bbd0c445a99007f.jsJS3http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.2/jquery.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/modernizr.foundation.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.placeholder.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.accordion.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.buttons.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.forms.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.tabs.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/jquery.foundation.reveal.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/foundation/app.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-1.1.1.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-europe-07web-en.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-overview.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/bxgallery/jquery.bxgallery.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/vendor/bxgallery/jquery.bxgallery-init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/responsiveslides.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/responsiveslides.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.stickyheader.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.toggle.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.project-portal.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.fancybox-init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.fancybox.pack.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.lightbox_me.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.lightbox_me-init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.side_menu.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/newsletter.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/search.pagination.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.main-menu-mobile.js
extension/o7cookie_info/design/standard/javascript/jquery.o7cookie_prompt.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.project_portal_2014.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.hoverscroll.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.custom-scrollbar.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.timeline.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.slick.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.slick.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.lightbox.min.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/countup.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/eeagrants.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.imagebank.random-images.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.ui.core.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.ui.widget.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.ui.datepicker.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.datepicker.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/jquery.multiselect.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/multiselect.init.js
extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/javascript/exportsearch.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
2utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tpl<No override>extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/init.tplEdit templateOverride template
2utils/menu/recursive_list/level.tpl<No override>extension/o7site_eeagrants/design/eeagrants/templates/utils/menu/recursive_list/level.tplEdit templateOverride template
2view/line.tpl<No override>extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/view/line.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tpl<No override>extension/o7design_02/design/o7design/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 10
 Number of unique templates used: 7

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs